Facebook Fans
Share on FACEBOOK

Become our fan

Contact
an image
 
Soccer Future
Kire Nikolovski
Email: info@soccerfuture.net


Google Addsense

BIOGRAPHY OF ZHIVAN RAKJICH (UNCLE HAND)

 

Real name: Zhivan RakjichZivan Rakic
Date of birth: 23.01.1944
Place of birth: Valjevo (Republika Srpska)
Location: Belgrade (Republic of Serbia)
Education: Graduated from Technological University, Belgrade DIV.


FOOTBALL CAREER:

  • FC Buduchnost (Valjevo) 1965-1967;
  • FC Sombor (Sombor) 1968-1969;
  • FC Crvena Zvezda (Belgrade) 1970-1971;
  • FC Bastija (France) 1972-1973;
  • FC Austria (Vienna) 1973-1974;
  • FC Italy (Canada) 1974.


COACHING CAREER:

  • FC Crvena Zvezda (15 selectionist);
  • 35 years working as an individual football coach at their own butts.


SUCCESSES:

  • Participant in the most trophy-generation FK Crvena Zvezda (6 titles)


SPOKEN LANGUAGES:

  • English,
  • German,
  • French.

Operation of Zhivan